Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

 10 - 17 March 2019 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 4 - Vichy > Pélussin Vichy - 285m Pélussin - 446m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 4 - Vichy > Pélussin 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 210.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Young
93 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Stage
1 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 13" 5h03'49"
2 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 08" 07"
3 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 04" 13"
4 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 18"
5 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 48"
6 105 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
7 42 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
8 17 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
9 113 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
10 74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
11 66 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
12 87 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
13 23 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
14 71 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
15 215 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
16 27 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
17 14 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
18 25 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
19 65 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
20 106 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
21 172 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
22 111 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
23 51 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
24 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
25 213 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
26 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
27 54 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
28 164 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
29 191 ANTUNES Amaro CCC TEAM POR ' '
30 162 BAKELANTS Jan TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
31 5 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
32 157 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
33 142 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
34 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
35 152 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
36 154 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
37 96 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
38 2 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 56"
39 81 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'00"
40 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
41 41 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'07"
42 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA B: 01" 01'14"
43 204 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
44 64 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
45 77 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM SKY COL 01'17"
46 72 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
47 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'27"
48 222 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA 03'43"
49 7 VALLS FERRI Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'32"
51 37 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'10"
52 173 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
53 196 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED ' '
54 146 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
55 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 06'25"
56 97 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 06'55"
57 221 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE FRA ' '
58 167 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
59 126 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
60 85 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
61 206 TERPSTRA Niki DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
62 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
63 75 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel TEAM SKY ECU ' '
64 73 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
65 184 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
66 183 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
67 214 * MULLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS SUI ' '
68 127 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
69 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 08'46"
70 13 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
71 1 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'31"
72 11 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
73 34 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 12'24"
74 136 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
75 224 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
76 56 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
77 22 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
78 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 03" ' '
79 63 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
80 67 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
81 124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI ' '
82 95 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
83 53 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
84 202 BONIFAZIO Niccolo DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
85 3 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
86 193 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
87 52 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
88 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
89 145 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
90 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
91 223 * FEDELI Alessandro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ITA ' '
92 175 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15'54"
93 123 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT ' '
94 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
95 165 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 18'22"
96 171 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
97 176 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
98 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
99 55 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
100 227 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU B: 02" ' '
101 84 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
102 6 ROELANDTS Jurgen MOVISTAR TEAM BEL 20'27"
103 12 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
104 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
105 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU B: 01" ' '
106 86 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 22'32"
107 83 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
108 207 * TURGIS Anthony DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
109 205 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
110 192 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
111 187 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
112 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
113 16 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
114 163 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
115 91 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
116 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
117 57 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
118 116 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
119 102 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
120 156 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL ' '
121 153 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
122 45 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
123 94 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
124 134 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER ' '
125 36 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
126 226 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE LTU ' '
127 155 MCLAY Daniel EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
128 143 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
129 114 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED ' '
130 141 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
131 144 * JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
132 137 * WELTEN Bram TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC NED ' '
133 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
134 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
135 147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
136 185 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT ' '
137 216 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
138 197 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
139 217 VICHOT Arthur VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
140 76 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
141 31 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
142 182 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN ' '
143 195 * MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
144 177 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
145 112 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
146 115 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
147 122 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
148 35 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
149 212 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL ' '
- 125 KITTEL Marcel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Cheval-Rigon - km 18.5
1 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU 4
2 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2
3 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Côte de Trèves - km 152.5
1 203 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 7
2 225 GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE ROU 5
3 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 3
4 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
5 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Côte de Condrieu - km 168.5
1 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10
2 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 8
3 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 6
4 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 4
5 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3
More...
6 92 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 2
7 104 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Côte de Saint-Michel-sur-Rhône - km 183
1 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7
2 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 5
3 133 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 3
4 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
5 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1
Côte de Chavanay - km 201.5
1 33 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7
2 194 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 5
3 26 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 3
4 93 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
5 174 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 15h13'03"
2 10 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 39"
3 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 48"
4 16 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
5 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 01'07"
6 8 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 01'17"
7 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'51"
8 20 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 05'40"
9 22 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 06'55"
10 17 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
11 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 07'07"
12 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 07'21"
13 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'46"
14 18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 11'47"
15 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 12'24"
16 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
17 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13'02"
18 4 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 17'05"
19 15 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 17'46"
20 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 18'22"
21 23 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE 21'26"
22 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 27'44"
23 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 34'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Vichy > Pélussin
    • Wednesday, March 13 2019, 10:15 UTC
    • 212km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: