Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
176
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
13:15:00
2
37
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
13:16:00
3
185
VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS
FRA
13:17:00
4
52
BORA - HANSGROHE
NZL
13:18:00
5
125
EF EDUCATION FIRST
NED
13:19:00
6
82
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
13:20:00
7
186
VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS
FRA
13:21:00
8
204
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
GER
13:22:00
9
45
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
COL
13:23:00
10
177
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
BEL
13:24:00
11
207
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
13:25:00
12
155
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
SLO
13:26:00
13
127
EF EDUCATION FIRST
AUS
13:27:00
14
183
VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS
FRA
13:28:00
15
184
VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS
FRA
13:29:00
16
182
VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS
FRA
13:30:00
17
212
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
13:31:00
18
145
LOTTO SOUDAL
POL
13:32:00
19
193
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
BEL
13:33:00
20
6
TEAM INEOS
GBR
13:34:00
21
117
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
13:35:00
22
132
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
BEL
13:36:00
23
92
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
13:37:00
24
217
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
13:38:00
25
36
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
AUS
13:39:00
26
175
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
13:40:00
27
113
TREK - SEGAFREDO
NED
13:41:00
28
2
TEAM INEOS
BLR
13:42:00
29
114
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
13:43:00
30
133
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
GBR
13:44:00
31
205
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
13:45:00
32
53
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
13:46:00
33
137
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
DEN
13:47:00
34
57
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
13:48:00
35
54
BORA - HANSGROHE
IRL
13:49:00
36
192
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
BEL
13:50:00
37
214
TEAM SUNWEB
DEN
13:51:00
38
102
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
13:52:00
39
64
ASTANA PRO TEAM
CAN
13:53:00
40
166
CCC TEAM
NED
13:54:00
41
187
VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS
FRA
13:55:00
42
73
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ERI
13:56:00
43
17
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
NZL
13:57:00
44
146
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:58:00
45
181
VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS
FRA
13:59:00
46
25
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
14:00:00
47
76
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
14:01:00
48
35
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
14:02:00
49
75
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
DEN
14:03:00
50
32
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NOR
14:04:00
51
203
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:05:00
52
144
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:06:00
53
97
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:07:00
54
213
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
14:08:00
55
42
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
FRA
14:09:00
56
15
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
SLO
14:10:00
57
124
EF EDUCATION FIRST
USA
14:11:00
58
55
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
14:12:00
59
123
EF EDUCATION FIRST
AUS
14:13:00
60
153
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
UKR
14:14:00
61
23
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
14:15:00
62
24
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
14:16:00
63
85
MOVISTAR TEAM
ARG
14:17:00
64
197
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
NED
14:18:00
65
46
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
CZE
14:19:00
66
41
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
FRA
14:20:00
67
104
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
USA
14:21:00
68
216
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
14:22:00
69
143
LOTTO SOUDAL
NOR
14:23:00
70
56
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
14:24:00
71
14
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
RSA
14:25:00
72
62
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ITA
14:26:00
73
206
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:27:00
74
7
TEAM INEOS
NED
14:28:00
75
27
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
14:29:00
76
63
ASTANA PRO TEAM
COL
14:30:00
77
33
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
14:31:00
78
12
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
14:32:00
79
163
CCC TEAM
ITA
14:33:00
80
3
TEAM INEOS
POL
14:34:00
81
173
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
14:35:00
82
112
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
14:36:00
83
116
TREK - SEGAFREDO
USA
14:37:00
84
26
AG2R LA MONDIALE
BEL
14:38:00
85
162
CCC TEAM
POL
14:39:00
86
215
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
14:40:00
87
94
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:41:00
88
134
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
POR
14:42:00
89
72
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
COL
14:43:00
90
202
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:44:00
91
105
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
USA
14:45:00
92
194
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
FRA
14:46:00
93
83
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:47:00
94
211
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
14:48:00
95
115
TREK - SEGAFREDO
LAT
14:49:00
96
157
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
SLO
14:50:00
97
65
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
14:51:00
98
4
TEAM INEOS
ITA
14:52:00
99
93
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:53:00
100
164
CCC TEAM
GER
14:54:00
101
47
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
CZE
14:55:00
102
103
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
14:56:00
103
196
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
BEL
14:57:00
104
165
CCC TEAM
USA
14:58:00
105
16
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
14:59:00
106
13
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
15:00:00
107
154
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
AUT
15:01:00
108
96
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
15:02:00
109
87
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:03:00
110
86
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:04:00
111
201
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
15:05:00
112
34
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
15:06:00
113
131
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
BEL
15:07:00
114
161
CCC TEAM
BEL
15:08:00
115
74
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
15:09:00
116
122
EF EDUCATION FIRST
ITA
15:10:00
117
147
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:11:00
118
67
ASTANA PRO TEAM
DEN
15:12:00
119
136
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
GER
15:13:00
120
195
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
NOR
15:14:00
121
141
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:15:00
122
151
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ITA
15:16:00
123
171
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
NOR
15:18:00
124
106
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
15:20:00
125
22
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:22:00
126
101
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
15:24:00
127
31
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
IRL
15:26:00
128
111
TREK - SEGAFREDO
AUS
15:28:00
129
21
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:30:00
130
126
EF EDUCATION FIRST
USA
15:32:00
131
51
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
15:34:00
132
95
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:36:00
133
44
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
15:38:00
134
11
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
GBR
15:40:00
135
5
TEAM INEOS
NED
15:42:00
136
1
TEAM INEOS
GBR
15:44:00
137
121
EF EDUCATION FIRST
CAN
15:46:00
138
91
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:48:00
139
81
MOVISTAR TEAM
COL
15:50:00
140
61
ASTANA PRO TEAM
DEN
15:52:00
141
66
ASTANA PRO TEAM
KAZ
15:54:00
142
191
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
FRA
15:56:00
143
156
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
BEL
15:58:00
Stage technical info
Roanne > Roanne
Wednesday, June 12 2019, 13:05
26.1km
46.561 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
Follow the race on: