Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 20186 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Mont-sur-Rolle -> GenèveMont-sur-Rolle- 609mGenève- 373mTour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Mont-sur-Rolle -> Genève020406080100120140160181.8km3505507509501150Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
32ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHEGERGER
Best Young
32ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHEGERGER
Best Team
GROUPAMA - FDJ
Stage
132*ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEGERB: 10"4h09'51"
216MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDENB: 06"' '
3147FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITAB: 04"' '
4184DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
537SELIG RudigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
652COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
7152*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
862KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
921ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
1085DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
11155DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
125*BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
133WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
14177PLANCKAERT BaptisteTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL' '
15175GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
16165*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
1792*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL' '
1887LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
19157LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE' '
20176KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
21164*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
2264ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
23186MEURISSE XandroWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
2476HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN' '
25181MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA' '
26156*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
27151MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
28173DOWSETT AlexTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGBR' '
29112BROWN NathanTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
3044QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
312ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
32121ROGLIČ PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO' '
3322*HAMILTON LucasMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
3431BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
35116*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
3667*MERTZ RemyLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
3736SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
38183DOUBEY FabienWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA' '
39101GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH' '
40124KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
41172BELKOV MaximTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
42145ĐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO' '
43185*EIKING Odd ChristianWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNOR' '
4471FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
45146FARIA da COSTA Rui AlbertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESPOR' '
4683DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI' '
4784DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
481PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
49182DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL' '
5041AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
5147SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG' '
52117ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
5375HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN' '
5463*SHAW JamesLOTTO SOUDALGBR' '
5546ROSON GARCIA JaimeMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
567van GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
576DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
5882*DENZ NicoAG2R LA MONDIALEGER' '
5993CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
6077KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST' '
6112CAPECCHI ErosQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
6254IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
63143BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
6457PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
65171ŠPILAK SimonTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSLO' '
6623HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
67153*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
68103BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA' '
69162*DLAMINI NicholasTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
70141MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
71113CANTY BrendanTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
72123CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
734*FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAMSUI' '
74167VENTER JacoTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
7574GRIVKO AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMUKR' '
76142AIT EL ABDIA AnassUAE TEAM EMIRATESMAR' '
77144ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL' '
7886GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
7935POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
8024*POWER RobMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
81115DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.USA' '
8281FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI' '
8327NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
84136TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
85174*FABBRO MatteoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINITA' '
8691THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR' '
87114CLARKE WilliamTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
88105*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
8951IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
90106*DANIEL GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
9155KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
9295*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
9342ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
9461de GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
9526VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP' '
9653GASPAROTTO EnricoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
97111*CARTHY Hugh JohnTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.GBR' '
98125TANKINK BramTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED18"
99166van ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA22"
10034KENNAUGH PeterBORA - HANSGROHEGBR24"
101135*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
10297ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR29"
103132GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER38"
Show all
Sprint
Bottens - km 91.2
1135*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS15 pts
286GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA10 pts
326VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP6 pts
Gingins - km 151.3
195*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS15 pts
2135*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS10 pts
342ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL6 pts
Genève - km 181.8
132*ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHEGER50 pts
216MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN30 pts
3147FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA20 pts
4184DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL18 pts
537SELIG RudigerBORA - HANSGROHEGER16 pts
More...
652COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA14 pts
7152*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA12 pts
862KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL10 pts
921ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI8 pts
1085DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA7 pts
11155DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN6 pts
125*BOHLI TomBMC RACING TEAMSUI5 pts
133WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAMSUI4 pts
14177PLANCKAERT BaptisteTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINBEL3 pts
15175GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Mont-la-Ville - km 29.1
195*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS5 pts
286GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA3 pts
3135*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS2 pts
442ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL1 pts
Suchy - km 56.4
195*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS5 pts
242ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL3 pts
326VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP2 pts
4135*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS1 pts
Thierrens - km 78.1
195*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS5 pts
242ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL3 pts
326VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP2 pts
486GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
116GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ12h29'33"
24BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE' '
318TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
419WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT' '
51BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM' '
67LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL' '
79AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
815UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
917TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA' '
103MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
1112TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.' '
128ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
135MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
146BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA' '
1513TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
1610TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
1711TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO' '
1814TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB01'02"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Mont-sur-Rolle - Genève
  • Sunday, April 29 2018, 08:35UTC
  • 181.8km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: